Club Results 2022

Mixed Results 2022

Sunday 8th May  Dunheved, Home, Friendly.
N. Clarke.     18 – 14.
M. Heard.     11 – 25.
R. Reed.        16 – 10.
R. Colwill.      11 – 17.
P. Wade.        26 – 9.
   Overall.      82 – 75

Men’s Results 2022

Results:- Tues 26th April Morchard Bishop Home. Mens Shield.
N. Clarke.      13-21
G. Young.      17-15
A. Colwill.      14-21
Lost 44-57.     2 points
NDTL. B Team Fri.20th May
United Services         Away 
N.Clarke  13 – 17 
P.Wade 26 – 22 
B.Lawman14 – 19 
Lost 53 – 58           2 points 
   
NDTL. B Team 17th June
Victoria Pk.    Home
N. Clarke.         20  –  16
A. Colwill        13  –   20
P.Wade            13. –  28
 
Lost. 46 – 64.  2 points
Foxlands   22nd June
Ilfracombe. H / A
P Wade.   Away.   14 – 18
N. Clarke  Home. 24 – 17
Won Overall to next round
 
Fri 29th April Holsworthy Home. Men’s Shield.
P. Wade.        13-17
D. Reed.         13-13
R. Colwill.       16-17
Lost 42-47.     1 point
NDTL B. Team Fri.27th May
Byeways.  Home
P.Wade16 – 20
N. Clarke15 – 17
A. Colwill15 – 25
Lost 46 – 620 points
NDTL B Team. 10th June
South Molton  Away
N.Clarke.    14. – 16
A.Colwill   11. –  17
|P. Wade  18. –  16
Shots. 43. –  49
points.  2. –  9
 

Top Club 29th June.               Strand / Home.                       2wood  B. Cunnold  15 – 21.       4 wood P.Wade.        18 – 21.     pairs N.Clarke.         20 – 15.    Triples A Colwill.        25 – 9.     Rink G. Young.         26 – 18.     won 3 rinks through to next round

Tuesday 10th May. Strand, Away, County Trophy
P. Wade.      28 – 19.      
G. Young.    24 – 17.     
A. Colwill.    18 – 23.     
N. Clarke.    23 – 19.      
Overall.   93 – 78                        Points 12 +15
NDTL A Team  27th May
Combe Martin    Away
I.Larcombe.  17 – 17
A.Strawson. 16. – 21
G.Young       11 – 24
Lost. 44 -62
1 point.  – 9 points
C/T   Tuesday 14th June
Bideford Strand.    Home
A Colwill.         19  –  15
N Clarke.         26. –  21
G Young.         24. –  19
P.Wade           21. –  17
Won 90 – 72/ 14 points
 

NDTL  A Team. 01 July.         Braunton A    Home.                     A. Strawson      29- 10.                 G. Young           12 – 24.                  B Joyner           13 – 19.              shots 54 – 53      6 points

NDTL. A Team Fri. 13th May
Braunton A.  Away 
I Larcombe  8 – 22 
B.Joyner 19 18 
G.Young15 – 15 
Home 42 Away 55 
3  Points   
Tues. 7th June
C/T Torrington  Away
P Wade.      23 – 18
G Young.    16  – 16
N.Clarke.    13. –  37
A Colwill.      9  –  26
  61.  – 99      3points
 
NDTL. A Team. 17th June
Torrington .  Away
I Larcombe.      23. –  17
A Strawson.      12  –  24
G Young.            24  –  13
Won  59 – 54.   8 points
 

NDTL. B. Team 01 July.               N.Clarke.     23 – 11.                        A. Colwill.    8   – 27.                P.Wade.          14. – 19                  shots 45 – 57.  2 points         

Ladies Results 2022

Ladies Shield   26th April 
Away v N.Tawton
M. Heard 16 – 14
R Reed 16 – 11
Won 6 points
  
  
Ladies Shield 24th May
Okehampton Away
R Reed9 –  25
G. Cooper10 – 17
 19 – 42
Lost 0 points
  
Ladies Shield 14th June
Holsworthy.  Away
R. Reed.         17. –  16
C. Colwill.       20. –  15
Won 37. –  31       6 points
 
Ladies Shield Top Club
28th April Away 
Morchard Bishop 
2 woodsC. Stairs10 – 19
4 woodsR. Reed 19 – 21
PairsM. Heard10 – 22
TriplesC. Colwill16 – 18
Lost 55 -80 
   
Ladies Shield Top Club 
Morchard Bishop  
30th May.  Home 
2wood R.Reed  21-10 
4wood G.Cooper 21 – 6 
Pair  M.Heard    25 – 13 
Triple C.Colwill 15 – 15  
  
3 1/2 points – 1/2 point 
  
Grace Matthews. 12th May
United services Home 
2 woods. C. Stairs15 – 10
4 woodsG. Cooper11 – 23
pairsM.Heard18 – 31
Triples C. Colwill18 – 15
Trink R.Reed15 – 22
Lost 2 rinks – 3 rinks 
   
Ladies Shield   7th June
Okehampton / Home
M.Heard.       21. –  14
R. Reed.        22  –  13
Total  43  –  27.   6 points
 

NDLTL   24th June.                   South Molton    Away.                     R. Reed.        22 – 12                         C. Colwill         7 – 28.                       Shots         29   –  40.                         2 points

NDLTL 20th May 
Home v United Services 
R Reed17 – 22 
G Cooper 28 – 11 
Won. 45 – 33 
4 Points  
   
NDLTL.  10th June
Torrington. Away
C. Colwill. 10. –  19
M.Heard.  15. –  13
                 25  –  32
Points       2  –   25